CBC Mill Pond - Replacement Play Equipment and Safety Surfacing (ESPO 115 Lot 2) - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- WICKSTEED LEISURE LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 130,000
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Playground equipment
- Published
- 29 September 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Crawley Borough Council invites bids for the provision of Replacement Play Equipment and safety surfacing at Mill Pond Play Area, Collins Road, Crawley, West Sussex, RH11 8FN as set out in these documents. This tender process is intended to identify a successful contractor to work with the Council in finalising the full playground design and the subsequent delivery and installation of play equipment to the agreed standards. The Council is conducting this further competition under the terms of ESPO framework agreement (no 115_21 Issue 3) under the Larger Authority/Large projects: Lot 2. The Council has a budget of £120,000 for completion of this scheme as described in the tender documentation. It is anticipated the installation will commence w/c 9th January 2023.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 September 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 September 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date9 July 2023
About the buyer
Crawley Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 37535200 · Playground equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crawley-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crawley-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crawley-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crawley-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crawley-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crawley-borough-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CBC Mill Pond - Replacement Play Equipment and Safety Surfacing (ESPO 115 Lot 2) - AWARD.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crawley Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
