CA11150 - Inspiration Trust - supply of school uniform
Details
- Buyer
- Inspiration Trust
- Topic
- Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
- Published
- 30 September 2022
- Submission
- 11 November 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Inspiration Trust is looking for suppliers across 4 regional lots for their supply of uniform. The Trust's current provision is outsourced to a number of different suppliers, which is to change to 4 different regional contracts. Please refer to the Invitation to Tender for full details. Includes Lots: Lot 1: Lot 1 - Norwich, North Norfolk and Breckland Lot 2: Lot 2 - Great Yarmouth and North Suffolk Lot 3: Lot 3 - Kings Lynn and West Norfolk Lot 4: Lot 4 - North Suffolk To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA11150. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA11150 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 September 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 November 2022
About the buyer
Inspiration Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18000000 · Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@inspiration-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@inspiration-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@inspiration-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@inspiration-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@inspiration-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@inspiration-trust.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA11150 - Inspiration Trust - supply of school uniform.
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
Related topics
Topics related to CA11150 - Inspiration Trust - supply of school uniform, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,211£71.3bn
- 3,525£45.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Inspiration Trust.
- 42£1.6m
- 21£19.1m
- 17£20.9m
- 14£10.3m
- 13£63.7m
- 13£181.8m
- 12£102.3m
- 9£2.3m
- 7£1.1m
- 7£1.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
