Awarded Contract for the Provision of a Recommended Summary Plan for Emergency Care and Treatment (ReSPECT) Facilitation Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Sussex Community NHS Foundation Trust
- Value
- GBP 36,700
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 28 September 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
East Sussex County Council has awarded a contract to provide a service to support individuals to discuss and record preferences and recommendations for future care and treatment and the delivery of training to East Sussex health and care staff on how to complete Advance Care Planning (ACP)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 September 2022
- Completed: Award published28 September 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date11 September 2023
About the buyer
East Sussex County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Awarded Contract for the Provision of a Recommended Summary Plan for Emergency Care and Treatment (ReSPECT) Facilitation Service.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Sussex County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
