Award Notice for Settlement Expert Witness Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Geotechnical Consulting Group LLP
- Value
- GBP 210,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Expert witness services
- Published
- 29 September 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
High Speed 2 Ltd (HS2) had a requirement for the provision of Settlement Expert Witness services. The contract will provide expert evidence on settlement, tunnelling and ground movement issues for the Select Committee phase of the HS2 Phase 2B (Crewe - Manchester) Hybrid Bill. The contract has been awarded to Geotechnical Consulting Group LLP, following a Single Tender Action. The contract is awarded for an initial period of 2 years with a commencement date of 21st September 2022 and an end date of 20th September 2024. There is an option to extend for up to a further 24 months, following the initial term. The initial contract value is £105,000, the extension value is £105,000 and the total contract value is £210,000.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 September 2022
- Completed: Award published29 September 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date20 September 2026in 3 weeks
About the buyer
High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71319000 · Expert witness services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
