Award Notice - Benefits Management Improvements
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ARCADIS CONSULTING (UK) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 61,935.69
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Technical analysis or consultancy services
- Published
- 26 September 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
- Assist project teams in identifying and recording benefits when considering candidate projects (through spatial analysis and linkages to existing benefits registers) - Develop an approach for post project appraisal of benefits to improve our understanding and evidence of whether we truly deliver on our planned benefits through the business - Support project teams during this transitionary phase - the newly issued benefits management operating instruction is in its infancy and requires technical support and proactive championing to ensure assurance groups and projects know how to implement it effectively and efficiently. - Investigate outcome and benefit processes to look for consistency across operational teams.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 September 2022
- Completed: Award published26 September 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023
About the buyer
Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71621000 · Technical analysis or consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award Notice - Benefits Management Improvements.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
