Awarded contract

TD1680 - Provision of Crematorium Memorials

Details

Value
GBP 200,000
Topic
Funeral supplies
Published
20 September 2022

Tender description

The Council is inviting tenders for the provision of Crematorium Memorials to establish a contract with an experienced company who can supply a high quality and cost effective process, enabling the Council's Bereavement Service's Department to continue to offer Memorials to family and friends of the recently deceased. The Crematorium Memorials are to be provided at Markeaton Crematorium, Markeaton Lane, Derby, DE22 4NH. Lot 1: The Council is inviting tenders for the provision of Crematorium Memorials to establish a contract with an experienced company who can supply a high quality and cost effective process, enabling the Council's Bereavement Service's Department to continue to offer Memorials to family and friends of the recently deceased. The Crematorium Memorials are to be provided at Markeaton Crematorium, Markeaton Lane, Derby, DE22 4NH.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 August 2022
  2. Completed: Award published20 September 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Derby City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39296000 · Funeral supplies

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derby City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.