Supply of Enterprise Laptops & docking stations & ancillary items
Details
- Topic
- Computer equipment and supplies
- Published
- 22 September 2022
- Submission
- 14 October 2022
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Barnardos invites responses (“Tenders”) to this Request for Tenders (“RFT”) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for the provision of the supplies as follows: 100 No. of each Enterprise Laptops; Monitor Docking Stations; Wireless Keyboards and mouse sets & Laptop Bags. In addition installation of Barnardos prepared image on all laptops, delivery of equipment to a number of different Barnardos sites (e.g. Dublin, Limerick, Cork etc.) & Assignment of the warranties to laptops will be required. Lot 254746: Supply of Enterprise Laptops & docking stations & ancillary items Tenderers are required to comply with these Instructions to Tenderers when preparing their tender submissions. By submitting a tender, each tenderer acknowledges and agrees to be bound fully by these Instructions to Tenderers. Non-compliance with these Instructions may, and in stated circumstances shall, invalidate the submitted tender, subject always to the discretion of Barnardos. The decision of Barnardos in relation to compliance with these Instructions to Tenderers is final and binding.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 September 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 October 2022
About the buyer
Barnardos Republic of Ireland CLG is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnardos-republic-of-ireland-clg.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnardos-republic-of-ireland-clg.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnardos-republic-of-ireland-clg.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnardos-republic-of-ireland-clg.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnardos-republic-of-ireland-clg.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnardos-republic-of-ireland-clg.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Enterprise Laptops & docking stations & ancillary items.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Enterprise Laptops & docking stations & ancillary items, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,684£136.4bn
- 1,745£636.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
