SPS-01885 Janitorial Supplies for SPS
Details
- Topic
- Cleaning products
- Published
- 20 September 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Scottish Prison Service (SPS) requires a supplier to provide a varied range of Janitorial Products to a number of SPS Sites across Scotland. This shall include but not limited to the following, chemical goods, paper goods e.g. toilet tissue, janitorial hardware e.g. mop and bio-hazard products etc. Lot 1: The SPS has commenced this procurement process with the intention of awarding a contract. The procurement will follow the Restricted Procedure. Following this Prior Information Notice (PIN) a Contract Notice will be issued (17/10/22) which will include a Single Procurement Document (SPD). This will be made available to all interested bidders, along with SPS's supporting guidance document. The evaluation of the SPD will be carried out by SPS which will identify shortlisted bidders who will then be provided with an Invitation to Tender (ITT). The ITT will be made available to bidders via the Public Contract Scotland Tender (PCS-T) portal, an e-Tendering System which can be accessed via the Public Contracts Scotland (PCS) website. Supplier shall note that all documentation, including the SPD, is only available in electronic form and can be accessed via your web browser. Additional information: Further information will be provided in due course.
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published20 September 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Scottish Prison Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39830000 · Cleaning products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SPS-01885 Janitorial Supplies for SPS.
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
- Open tender
Building materials
Related topics
Topics related to SPS-01885 Janitorial Supplies for SPS, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Prison Service.
- 79£20.0m
- 73£173.1m
- 71£70.8m
- 63£17.4m
- 60£14.8m
- 59£2.7m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 36£16.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
