Awarded contract
SPOT CONTRACT FOR CHILDREN'S RESIDENTIAL PLACEMENT Ref 8114195
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PRIORY HEALTHCARE LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 297,500
- Topic
- Social services
- Published
- 22 September 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
SPOT CONTRACT FOR CHILDREN'S RESIDENTIAL PLACEMENT Lot 1: SPOT CONTRACT FOR CHILDREN'S RESIDENTIAL PLACEMENT. Additional information: Previous placement broke down and there was a need for immediate re placement
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 August 2022
- Completed: Award published22 September 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Bedford Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85320000 · Social services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SPOT CONTRACT FOR CHILDREN'S RESIDENTIAL PLACEMENT Ref 8114195.
- Open tender
Supported Living FPS
- Open tender
Supported Living FPS
- Open tender
Mental Health Recovery
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bedford Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,045£975.2m
- 888£689.0m
- 857£1.7bn
- 777£14.1bn
- 709£1.1bn
- 665£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 535£2.9bn
- 515£779.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
