PRJ 1206 Organisational Development and Population Health – SEL ICB
Details
- Buyer
- NHS NEL Commissioning Support Unit
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 23 September 2022
- Submission
- 6 October 2022
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
<p>NHS South East London Integrated Care Board (SEL ICB) is seeking to engage an organisational development delivery partner with population health expertise to support place development in Bexley.</p> <p>Aim of the programme is to develop a shared vision across our 17 strong partnership (See Appendix 3 of the attached service specification), local stakeholders, our integrated health and care teams and residents. We are also seeking to refresh and further refine our 3 Local Care Networks and the integrated neighbourhood teams and services within those network geographies with our Primary Care Networks.</p> <p>One of key objectives from this commission is to refocus our partnership on the medium and long-term delivery of improving the health and wellbeing and outcomes for our population with tangible and measurable plans. Essential to this programme is bringing our local population with us on this journey through methods like co-production and delivery. We want to strengthen our partnership by ensuring our vision, values and plans are sufficiently embedded and prioritised.</p> <p>Key Outputs</p> <p>We envisage this is short programme will result in the development of the following tangible products for the Local Care Partnership:</p> <ol> <li>Refreshed Vision for the Bexley Wellbeing Partnership – Roadmap to Health & Care in Bexley.</li> <li>Development of the Bexley Wellbeing Partnership 3-year Health Improvement Plan based on the key health and care priorities for the Bexley population underpinned by the Health & Wellbeing Strategy and the SEL ICS priorities.</li> <li>Plans for delivering the key priorities at Local Care Network Level underpinned by Local Care Network Health & Care Profiles.</li> </ol> <p>We envisage due to the organisational development components for this programme the following:</p> <ol> <li>Organisational Development workshop/sessions with the 17 Partner members of the Bexley Wellbeing Partnership.</li> <li>Individual sessions with key stakeholders and organisations e.g., Housing Associations.</li> <li>Organisation Development workshop/session with the 4 Primary Care Networks, Clinical Directors.</li> <li>Facilitate a series of Public Engagement workshop/sessions on; (i) Launch the Roadmap to Health & Care in Bexley (VISION); (ii) Engage on the priorities (PLAN); and (iii) Accessing Health & Care in Bexley (HOW). Audience to include but not exclusive to residents, Community Champions, Carers Forum, Age Concern, PPGs, Pensioners Forum, Black, Asian and Minority Ethnicity Group/s and Healthwatch.</li> </ol> <p> </p> <p>This is a Request for Quotation (RfQ) exercise, interested organisation must complete and submit Response document published together with other documentations via the Pro-contract portal.</p> <p>The Response document must be read together with RfQ Guidance document for further details on the RfQ exercise process.</p> <p>Interested organisation wishing to participate must register on ProContract <a href="../../">https://procontract.due-north.com/</a> as a supplier and register an interest in this RfQ procurement exercise. (If you are already registered as a supplier you will not need to register again, simply use your existing username and password to log into ProContract to register an interest).</p> <p>Once registered you can access the RfQ exercise documentation by clicking the following link:</p> <p>https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=ed849f10-5134-ed11-8119-005056b64545</p> <p><strong>The deadline for submitting a tender on Procontract is 12:00 hrs, <span style="font-size: 13.3333px">6th October </span></strong><strong>2022. Submissions received after the deadline will not be considered</strong></p> Keywords: NHS SEL ICB, Development
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 September 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 October 2022
About the buyer
NHS NEL Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-nel-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-nel-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-nel-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-nel-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-nel-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-nel-commissioning-support-unit.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PRJ 1206 Organisational Development and Population Health – SEL ICB.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to PRJ 1206 Organisational Development and Population Health – SEL ICB, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS NEL Commissioning Support Unit.
- 228£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
- 78£504.4m
- 52£4.3m
- 45£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
