Awarded contract

P21-220 Healthcare Pathway Pilot in collaboration with the NHS – Development

Details

Supplier(s)
Fife College
Value
GBP 82,800
Topic
Education and training services
Published
20 September 2022

Tender description

Skills Development Scotland has a requirement to procure Development Services (Curriculum Development & Creative Design) in relation to the development of the new Healthcare Pathway

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 September 2022
  2. Completed: Award published20 September 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

The Skills Development Scotland Co. Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to P21-220 Healthcare Pathway Pilot in collaboration with the NHS – Development.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The Skills Development Scotland Co. Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.