Awarded contract

NHSE808 Health and Social Care

Details

Value
GBP 118,271,223
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
22 September 2022

Tender description

The overall aim for Health and Social Care Services in HMPs is to provide a high-quality service to support the physical, mental and emotional health and wellbeing of people who are detained in a prison setting. The service will be divided into the following lots: • Lot 1 - HMP Altcourse; • Lot 2 - HMP Forest Bank; • Lot 3 - HMP Risley and Thorn Cross; and • Lot 4 - HMP Styal (including Manchester's Short-Term Holding facility). Lot 1: Lot 1 - HMP Altcourse The overall aim for Health and Social Care Services in HMPs is to provide a high-quality service to support the physical, mental and emotional health and wellbeing of people who are detained in a prison setting. Lot 2: Lot 2 - HMP Forest Bank The overall aim for Health and Social Care Services in HMPs is to provide a high-quality service to support the physical, mental and emotional health and wellbeing of people who are detained in a prison setting. Lot 3: Lot 3 - HMP Risley and Thorn Cross The overall aim for Health and Social Care Services in HMPs is to provide a high-quality service to support the physical, mental and emotional health and wellbeing of people who are detained in a prison setting. Lot 4: Lot 4 - HMP Styal (including Manchester's Short-Term Holding facility) The overall aim for Health and Social Care Services in HMPs is to provide a high-quality service to support the physical, mental and emotional health and wellbeing of people who are detained in a prison setting.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 September 2022
  2. Completed: Award published22 September 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NHSE808 Health and Social Care.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to NHSE808 Health and Social Care, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,803
    £677.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.