Awarded contract

MAINT4503 - RFL - Service Contract for Xstrahl 200 System

Details

Supplier(s)
Xstrahl Ltd
Value
GBP 280,423.7
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
Published
23 September 2022

Tender description

MAINT4503 - RFL - Service Contract for Xstrahl 200 System Lot 1: MAINT4503 - RFL - Service Contract for Xstrahl 200 System From 01/08/2022 to 31/07/2031 Location - Radiotherapy Physics - Contact Giles Bostock - g.bostock@nhs.net - Neil Dancer - neildancer@nhs.net Quote ref - QAK210222-1 - Cover - Gold

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published23 September 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date7 November 2022

About the buyer

Whittington Health NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50420000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.