Awarded contract
MAINT3913 - RFL - Aria Software support for Truebeam Linac
Details
- Buyer
- Supplier(s)
- Varian Medical Systems UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 660,896
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
- Published
- 23 September 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
MAINT3913 - RFL - Aria Software support for Truebeam Linac Lot 1: MAINT3913 - RFL - Aria Software support for Truebeam Linac From 01/11/2022 to 31/03/2027 Location - Radiotherapy Physics - Contact Giles Bostock g.bostock@nhs.net & Neil Dancer neildancer@nhs.net Quote ref - 2022-368501
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 September 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 November 2022
About the buyer
Whittington Health NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50420000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@whittington-health-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@whittington-health-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@whittington-health-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@whittington-health-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@whittington-health-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@whittington-health-nhs-trust.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Whittington Health NHS Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
- 171£96.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
