INVITATION TO BID: Accommodation Services Long Term Agreement - Lebanon
Details
- Buyer
- ARK GROUP DMCC
- Value
- GBP 130,000
- Topic
- Hotel accommodation services
- Published
- 21 September 2022
- Submission
- 16 October 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
ARK Group DMCC (hereinafter referred to as "ARK") is seeking to enter into a Long-Term Agreement (LTA) with hotel vendors for the provision of accommodation services outside Beirut in Jbeil/Fidar area as detailed in the Statement of Work (SOW) at Annex 1. This ITB may result in award of a single or multiple Long-Term Agreements for one or more qualified service providers. ARK is a stabilisation and development company committed to empowering local communities and beneficiaries in conflict, post-conflict, and fragile areas through the provision of evidence-based programmatic interventions, policy recommendations, research and capacity-building. Working with local communities, ARK seeks to understand and then mitigate the negative effects of conflict and instability, enhancing social cohesion and resilience whist promoting human security, development and economic opportunity. ARK is registered in the United Arab Emirates, with project offices in Lebanon, Jordan and the UK. The services under this ITB are required for the Beirut branch office. Instructions for Submitting Proposals a. This ITB consists of the following documents: - This ITB with submission instructions and evaluation criteria - Annex 1: Statement of Work - Annex 2: Proposal Declaration Form b. Proposals shall be submitted in two separate emails to procurement@arkgroupdmcc.com one for technical submission and the other for price submission adhering to the following instructions: 2ITB-LTA-22-ARKLB0052 1. The first email shall be marked "[Your Company Name] - ITB-LTA-22-ARKLB0052 Technical Proposal" and contain the below: - Proposal Declaration Form - A copy of your company registration document(s) - Technical Proposal 2.The second email shall be marked "[Your Company Name] - ITB-LTA-22-ARKLB0052 Price Proposal" and include your Price Proposal only. The technical proposal must not make reference to cost or pricing information at any point. This will ensure that technical evaluation is made strictly on the basis of technical merit. Failure to agree and comply with any of the above specifications may result in the proposal being rejected. c. Proposals must be received by ARK no later than 16 October 2022, 18:00 (Local - Beirut, Lebanon). Any proposal received after this date and time will be rejected. d. Requests for clarification should be sent via email to procurement@arkgroupdmcc.com. Clarification questions may be sent until 5 October 2022. The ITB number should be quoted in all correspondence. Any written reply to a particular question may be shared with all other bidders who have expressed an interest. If you wish to receive answers to clarification questions sent by other bidders, please send an expression of interest to procurement@arkgroupdmcc.com by 5 October 2022. An expression of interest is encouraged but is not a requirement to participate in the ITB. Please find attached the full tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 September 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 October 2022
About the buyer
ARK GROUP DMCC is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55110000 · Hotel accommodation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ark-group-dmcc.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ark-group-dmcc.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ark-group-dmcc.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ark-group-dmcc.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ark-group-dmcc.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ark-group-dmcc.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to INVITATION TO BID: Accommodation Services Long Term Agreement - Lebanon.
- Open tender
Temporary Accommodation Pseudo DPS
- Open tender
Venue Hire for Donegal ETB
- Open tender
Homeless and Temporary Accomodation DPS
- Open tender
Homeless and Temporary Accomodation DPS
Related topics
Topics related to INVITATION TO BID: Accommodation Services Long Term Agreement - Lebanon, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to ARK GROUP DMCC.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
