Awarded contract
Insurance Services (Excluding Insurance Broker Services)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Risk Management Partners Ltd, Zurich Municipal
- Value
- GBP 2,957,750.6
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Insurance services
- Published
- 22 September 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Property Combined Computers Casualty Crime Motor Fleet Engineering Services Further Competition was undertaken via the YPO Dynamic Purchasing System Tender for The Provision of Insurance Placement (978)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 September 2022
- Completed: Award published22 September 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
North East Lincolnshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66510000 · Insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Insurance Services (Excluding Insurance Broker Services).
- Open tender
YPO - 001198 Insurance Placement DPS II
- Open tender
Financial and insurance services
- Open tender
Insurance DPS (ongoing)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North East Lincolnshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
