Closed tender

ICT Managed Services Provider

Details

Topic
Technical support services
Published
21 September 2022
Submission
4 November 2022

Tender description

AHBRA is seeking a Managed Service Provider (MSP) to provide full ICT services and support including but not limited to remote and onsite support, services, maintenance, software & hardware management and implementation, support and high-level consultancy. This Request for Tender (RFT) is for a single supplier to cover all aspects of AHBRA’s ICT support and service requirements.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published21 September 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date4 November 2022

About the buyer

Approved Housing Bodies Regulatory Authority is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71356300 · Technical support services
  • 72253000 · Helpdesk and support services
  • 72253100 · Helpdesk services
  • 72610000 · Computer support services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to ICT Managed Services Provider, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.