Awarded contract
E&P Reactive, Minor Works and Renewals and SPS Renewals
Details
- Buyer
- Network Rail
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 34,500,000
- Topic
- Railway construction works
- Published
- 21 September 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Electrification & Plant Reactive, Minor Works and Renewals and Signal Power Supply Renewals Lot 10000000: E&P Reactive, Minor Works and Renewals E&P Reactive, Minor Works and Renewals Lot 2: SPS Renewals Signal Power Supply Renewals
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 August 2022
- Completed: Award published21 September 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Network Rail is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45234100 · Railway construction works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Network Rail.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 357£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 246£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
