Awarded contract

Digital Advertising Framework

Details

Value
5,000,000
Topic
Solar panels
Published
21 September 2022

Tender description

A National Framework Agreement (EPH003) available to all UK Public Sector Bodies for the supply, installation and maintenance of Digital Advertising panels, the adverts and any other associated items. This framework is split into two lots; Lot 1 - Supply and/or installation and/or maintenance of panels only Lot 2 - Supply and/or installation and/or maintenance of panels and provision of advertisers with capital and revenue share percentage Date for return of tenders is 14:00 26 August 2022. Lot 1: Supply and/or installation and/or maintenance of panels only This lot is for the supply and/or installation and/or maintenance of panels only. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/D979H84S97 Lot 2: Supply and/or installation and/or maintenance of panels and provision of advertisers with capital and revenue share percentage This lot is for the supply and/or installation and/or maintenance of panels, with sourcing and contracting with advertisers. This will include a range of revenue and capital share options including 100% revenue retention by Supplier or Customer. The share percentage will be flexible as per the requirements / affordability of the Customer.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published21 September 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date21 September 2022

About the buyer

Braintree District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09331000 · Solar panels
  • 09332000 · Solar installation
  • 30231310 · Flat panel displays
  • 31682230 · Graphic display panels
  • 35261000 · Information panels
  • 45315300 · Electricity supply installations
  • 45317000 · Other electrical installation work
  • 50312600 · Maintenance and repair of information technology equipment
  • 71317200 · Health and safety services
  • 79341000 · Advertising services
  • 79341200 · Advertising management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

49 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Digital Advertising Framework.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Braintree District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.