Awarded contract
Design & Supply of a Clinical Grade Wireless Network
Details
- Supplier(s)
- EUROPEAN ELECTRONIQUE LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 610,113.38
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Wireless telecommunications system
- Published
- 21 September 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Design & Supply of a Clinical Grade Wireless Network Framework ref SBS/19/AB/WAB/9411
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 February 2022
- Completed: Award published21 September 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Derbyshire Support and Facilities Services Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32510000 · Wireless telecommunications system
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-support-and-facilities-services-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-support-and-facilities-services-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-support-and-facilities-services-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-support-and-facilities-services-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-support-and-facilities-services-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-support-and-facilities-services-ltd.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Design & Supply of a Clinical Grade Wireless Network.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Enabled and Geospatial Services
Related topics
Topics related to Design & Supply of a Clinical Grade Wireless Network, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,805£23.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire Support and Facilities Services Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
