Awarded contract

DAWLISH TOWN COUNCIL CHILDREN’S TRAIL AND FLAGSHIP PLAY PARK

Details

Value
GBP 300,000
Topic
Playground equipment
Published
23 September 2022

Tender description

Teignbridge District Council is advertising this on behalf of Dawlish Town Council. The Council is inviting proposals for the supply and installation of a Children’s Trail (The Lawn) and a new Playground (Manor Gardens) in two separate locations. Lot 1: The Council is inviting proposals for the supply and installation of a Children’s Trail (The Lawn) and a new Playground (Manor Gardens) in two separate locations. An open tender was conducted. This contract is a mixture of services, goods and works. Teignbridge District Council procured on behalf of Dawlish Town Council.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 May 2022
  2. Completed: Award published23 September 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Teignbridge District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 37535200 · Playground equipment
  • 37535210 · Playground swings
  • 37535220 · Playground climbing apparatus
  • 37535230 · Playground merry go rounds
  • 37535240 · Playground slides
  • 37535250 · Playground see saws
  • 37535260 · Playground tunnels
  • 37535270 · Playground sandboxes
  • 37535280 · Playground bleachers
  • 43325000 · Park and playground equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to DAWLISH TOWN COUNCIL CHILDREN’S TRAIL AND FLAGSHIP PLAY PARK, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Teignbridge District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.