CA11106 - Tender Ref: 49/2022 - NMD Labour Market Partnership, Work Start Programme
Details
- Value
- GBP 80,000
- Topic
- Job search services
- Published
- 20 September 2022
- Submission
- 5 October 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The focus for the Work Start Programme will be to support participants into employment, alongside additional education / training, or other opportunities which will improve the participants employability. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA11106. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA11106 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 September 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 October 2022
About the buyer
Newry Mourne and Down District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79611000 · Job search services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newry-mourne-and-down-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newry-mourne-and-down-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newry-mourne-and-down-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newry-mourne-and-down-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newry-mourne-and-down-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newry-mourne-and-down-district-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA11106 - Tender Ref: 49/2022 - NMD Labour Market Partnership, Work Start Programme.
- Open tender
Probation services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Newry Mourne and Down District Council.
- 235£40.4m
- 136£4.1bn
- 135£19.5m
- 112£92.2m
- 79£120.2m
- 42£5.7m
- 41£4.0m
- 13£13.8m
- 3£1.2m
- 1,016£964.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
