CA10430 - Askham Bryan College - Grounds Machinery Equipment
Details
- Buyer
- Askham Bryan College
- Supplier(s)
- RUSSELL'S (KIRBYMOORSIDE LTD)
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Vehicle-fleet management services
- Published
- 21 September 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Askham Bryan College are as land based College and require a number of grounds machinery to assist. The Contract will be for a 5 year period with the College requesting, within the pricing schedule, different price formats. All detail is within the tender documents. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA10430. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA10430 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 September 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 September 2022
- Next: Contract expiry date2 October 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
Askham Bryan College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50111100 · Vehicle-fleet management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@askham-bryan-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@askham-bryan-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@askham-bryan-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@askham-bryan-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@askham-bryan-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@askham-bryan-college.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA10430 - Askham Bryan College - Grounds Machinery Equipment.
- Open tender
YPO - 001117 Fleet Management DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Askham Bryan College.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
