BTA1802 - Event Management Services - Destination Britain India 2023
Details
- Value
- GBP 175,000
- Topic
- Event services
- Published
- 20 September 2022
- Submission
- 3 October 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
VisitBritain plans to host a full-scale India Sales Mission titled Destination Britain India 2023 (DB India) during 16 to 18 January 2023. This Tender is for a company to provide the event management services to support this event, together future events in India during the contract period. To register for this opportunity and access the tender documentation free of charge, please use the following link: https://visitbritain.force.com/s/Welcome
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 September 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 October 2022
About the buyer
VisitBritain / VisitEngland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79952000 · Event services
- 79952100 · Cultural event organisation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain-visitengland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain-visitengland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain-visitengland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain-visitengland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain-visitengland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain-visitengland.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BTA1802 - Event Management Services - Destination Britain India 2023.
- Open tender
Adventure Trip Panel
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
