BTA1801 - Travel Management Company - Destination Britain India 2023
Details
- Buyer
- VisitBritain
- Value
- GBP 85,000
- Topic
- Travel management services
- Published
- 20 September 2022
- Submission
- 3 October 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Travel Management Company Services for the Destination Britain India 2023 Event. To book, manage & service travel for delegates attending the event, this includes UK tourism businesses & India based tour operators & travel agents responsible for selling Britain to clients. Duration of DB-India will be for 3 days & scope of work requires the Travel Company to contract the venue where the event will be hosted along with arrange travel for participating delegates based in India. To register for this opportunity and access the tender documentation free of charge, please use the following link: https://visitbritain.force.com/s/Welcome
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 September 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 October 2022
About the buyer
VisitBritain is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 63516000 · Travel management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to VisitBritain.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
