BCU-ITT-46834 - Supply of Air Handling Unit Filters - BCUHB
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Westbury Filtermation Ltd
- Topic
- Industrial machinery
- Published
- 22 September 2022
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership, hosted by Velindre NHS Trust and on behalf of Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board are looking for a contractor for the supply of Air Handling Units across all three Areas (Central, East, West) of Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board.List of all filters required at the required location has been provided as part of the project.Length of ContractIt is the health board’s intention to initially tender the service for twelve (12) months with an option to extend for one (1) twelve (12) month period, with the extension period being subject to supplier performance in line with Key Performance indicators (KPI’s) and contract reviews.Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board recognises the importance of the Welsh language to the communities it serves. Consequently, responses to an invitation to quote or tender will be accepted in Welsh as well as English. However, please note that tender responses submitted only in Welsh will be translated by the Trust into English before consideration. Those involved in translating the document will be barred from taking decisions on awarding tendersFull details outlining the scope of the works are contained within the eTender Wales Invitation to Tender.The tender will be awarded to the most economically advantageous tender based on 15% quality and 85% cost as detailed in the ITT document. Please note that the tender closing date is 11/03/2022 at midday and any late submissions will not be considered.The etenderwales bravosolution ref : project_49701 and itt_93079Please direct all queries relating to this tender via the messaging function of the Bravo portal.More details can be found at https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 July 2022
- Completed: Award published22 September 2022Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42000000 · Industrial machinery
- 42500000 · Cooling and ventilation equipment
- 42510000 · Heat-exchange units, air-conditioning and refrigerating equipment, and filtering machinery
- 42512000 · Air-conditioning installations
- 42514000 · Machinery and apparatus for filtering or purifying gases
- 42514310 · Air filters
- 42913500 · Air-intake filters
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BCU-ITT-46834 - Supply of Air Handling Unit Filters - BCUHB.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related topics
Topics related to BCU-ITT-46834 - Supply of Air Handling Unit Filters - BCUHB, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,499£70.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership.
- 88£153.2m
- 43£25.3m
- 18£1.8m
- 13£3.3m
- 7£1.6m
- 228£2.0bn
- 192£4.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
