Awarded contract
Automated Document Factory, Hybrid Mail & Bulk Mail Fulfilment
Details
- Buyer
- Torbay Council
- Supplier(s)
- CFH DOCMAIL LTD
- Value
- GBP 880,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Published
- 23 September 2022
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Torbay Council ran a further competition on CCS Framework RM6017 Lot 7 seeking to appoint a single Service Provider to provide an Automated Document Factory, Hybrid Mail & Bulk Mail Fulfilment solution. Keywords: Hybrid Mail, Bulk Mail, Automated Document Factory
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 September 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 September 2022
- Next: Contract expiry date29 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Torbay Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Automated Document Factory, Hybrid Mail & Bulk Mail Fulfilment, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,081£147.9bn
- 1,431£171.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Torbay Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
