Airborne Electromagnetic Test Survey - Cornwall, United Kingdom
Details
- Buyer
- CORNISH LITHIUM LTD
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Topic
- Mining, basic metals and related products
- Published
- 20 September 2022
- Submission
- 30 September 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Deep Digital Cornwall ("the Client") requires airborne electromagnetic (AEM) and associated data over two test survey polygons in Cornwall to be provided by a suitable contractor ("the Contractor"). The services (cumulatively, "the Services") shall comprise: • Acquisition of AEM, magnetic and ancillary datasets • Data processing • Data delivery. The scope of work requires approximately 100 km^2 of airborne survey to be flown, ideally in Autumn 2022. Initial modelling suggests that 200m flight lines flown north-south with 2,000m tie lines flown east-west will adequately delineate the geological features of interest. Please refer to the attached Invitation To Tender for more details. All technical and commercial queries in regard to this tender should be directed to Deep Digital Cornwall c/o Mr Fred Jackson (f.jackson@cornishlithium.com) by no later than 16h00 on Friday 23 September. All bid submissions should be fully compliant with the technical and commercial requirements of this invitation to tender, and should be submitted to Deep Digital Cornwall c/o Mr Fred Jackson (f.jackson@cornishlithium.com) by no later than 16h00 on Friday 30 September.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 September 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 September 2022
About the buyer
CORNISH LITHIUM LTD is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 14000000 · Mining, basic metals and related products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornish-lithium-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornish-lithium-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornish-lithium-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornish-lithium-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornish-lithium-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornish-lithium-ltd.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Airborne Electromagnetic Test Survey - Cornwall, United Kingdom.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to CORNISH LITHIUM LTD.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
