Closed tender

701779452 Project Numidian Tender Documents for Transparency

Details

Value
GBP 54,000,000
Topic
Defence services
Published
23 September 2022
Submission
7 November 2022

Tender description

The DPQQ process has taken place and bidders downselected. This is a publication of the Tender Documents for Transparency.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published23 September 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date7 November 2022

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75220000 · Defence services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 701779452 Project Numidian Tender Documents for Transparency.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.