Expired contract

UK SBS - DDaT22382 - Cloud Software Suite

Details

Value
GBP 14,720.16
Duration
11 months
Topic
Multimedia software package
Published
16 September 2022

Tender description

***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** UK Research and Innovation (UKRI) had a requirement for the provision of a Cloud Software Suite. This Call Off contract has been sourced via a Direct Award procedure under the KCS Software Products and Associated Services 2 Y20011 Framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 September 2022
  2. Completed: Award published16 September 2022
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date18 August 2023

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48520000 · Multimedia software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to UK SBS - DDaT22382 - Cloud Software Suite, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,469
    £997.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.