The Transportation of School Meals Across Tayside
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,600,000
- Topic
- Taxi services
- Published
- 16 September 2022
- Submission
- 21 October 2022
Tender description
This Invitation to Tender document relates to the competition to award to a Service Provider(s) for the collection and delivery of food meal boxes and sealed container boxes to and from kitchens within the geographical area of Tayside. Lot 1: Angus area Collection and delivery of food meal boxes and other sealed containers from kitchens to dining centres throughout Angus. Lot 2: Dundee Area The collection and delivery of food meal boxes and sealed container boxes from kitchens to dining centres within Dundee area. Lot 3: Perth & Kinross Area The collection and delivery of food meal boxes and sealed container boxes from kitchens to dining centres within the Perth and Kinross area. Lot 4: Combined Lot for Angus, Dundee, Perth & Kinross This Invitation to Tender document relates to the competition to award to a Service Provider(s) for the collection and delivery of food meal boxes and sealed container boxes within the geographical area of Tayside. Lot 1: Angus area Collection and delivery of food meal boxes and other sealed containers from kitchens to dining centres throughout Angus. Lot 2: Dundee Area The collection and delivery of food meal boxes and sealed container boxes from kitchens to dining centres within Dundee area. Lot 3: Perth & Kinross Area The collection and delivery of food meal boxes and sealed container boxes from kitchens to dining centres within the Perth and Kinross area. Lot 4: Combined Lot for Angus, Dundee, Perth & Kinross This Invitation to Tender document relates to the competition to award to a Service Provider(s) for the collection and delivery of food meal boxes and sealed container boxes within the geographical area of Tayside.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 September 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 October 2022
About the buyer
Angus Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60120000 · Taxi services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@angus-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@angus-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@angus-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@angus-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@angus-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@angus-council.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Transportation of School Meals Across Tayside.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
- Open tender
TRN-24-002 Transport of School Meals
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Angus Council.
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
