Awarded contract

The Supply and Fit of RAF, RN/RM Paradewear

Details

Value
GBP 44,500,000
Topic
Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
Published
16 September 2022

Tender description

Team Leidos are proud to be delivering the logistics commodities and services transformation (LCS(T)) Delivery partner contracts (LCS (T)/0001 dated 16.4.2015) on behalf of the UK Ministry of Defence (the ‘Prime Contract’). Delivery of other parts of the LCS(T) contract are delivered by Leidos Europe Ltd (LEL) and other partners (together ‘Team Leidos’). This requirement is subject to the EU Public Procurement Regulations and respective advertising action. Lot 1 & 2: The Supply and Fit of RAF, RN/RM Paradewear The Defence Clothing Team, which forms part of Leidos Supply Ltd is considering the potential award for the requirement 'The Supply and Fit of RAF, RN/RM Paradewear' - Lots 1 and 2 on behalf of the UK MOD, consisting of various items. The total estimated value for this contract will be £44.5M, with a total contract length of 7 years.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 September 2022
  2. Completed: Award published16 September 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18000000 · Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
  • 18223000 · Jackets and blazers
  • 35811300 · Military uniforms

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to The Supply and Fit of RAF, RN/RM Paradewear, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.