T0444 - Framework Agreement for the Supply of Marine Oils and Lubricants
Details
- Buyer
- Trinity House
- Supplier(s)
- Williams Marine Lubricants Ltd
- Value
- GBP 320,000
- Topic
- Lubricating oils and lubricating agents
- Published
- 15 September 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Trinity House intends to place a framework agreement for the ongoing supply of the marine oils and lubricants used aboard each vessel either owned or operated by Trinity House, which on the date of this Invitation to Tender, includes two multi-function tenders, THV GALATEA and THV PATRICIA, and a rapid intervention vessel THV ALERT. Lot 1: Framework Agreement for the supply of Marine Oils and Lubricants to Trinity House Vessels. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/CHB5V8T2A8
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 September 2022
- Completed: Award published15 September 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Trinity House is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09211000 · Lubricating oils and lubricating agents
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Trinity House.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
