Supply & installation of a 40kwp solar PV system - Moate, Co. Westmeath
Details
- Topic
- Solar panels
- Published
- 18 September 2022
- Submission
- 10 October 2022
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Moate Community Development Association CLG are looking to convert Tuar Ard Arts & Enterprise Centre to a greener more sustainable form of energy & reduce energy costs. To achieve this, we are seeking quotes for the supply, installation, and commissioning of a 40kwp solar PV system on three roof [slate] areas with a total area of 264.5m2 at Tuar Ard Arts & Enterprise Centre, Church Street, Cartronkeel, Moate, Co. Westmeath, N37 X8P6. All required permissions are in place for this work to commence. Refer to Tender Documentation provided This contract is subject to funding
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 September 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 October 2022
About the buyer
Moate Community Development Association CLG is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09331000 · Solar panels
- 09331200 · Solar photovoltaic modules
- 45261215 · Solar panel roof-covering work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moate-community-development-association-clg.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moate-community-development-association-clg.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moate-community-development-association-clg.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moate-community-development-association-clg.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moate-community-development-association-clg.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moate-community-development-association-clg.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply & installation of a 40kwp solar PV system - Moate, Co. Westmeath.
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related topics
Topics related to Supply & installation of a 40kwp solar PV system - Moate, Co. Westmeath, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 3,593£717.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
