Standard Evaluation Framework Health and Wellbeing interventions in the natural environment
Details
- Buyer
- Natural England
- Value
- GBP 14,999
- Topic
- Design and execution of research and development
- Published
- 12 September 2022
- Submission
- 3 October 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
To develop an evaluation framework to understand Health and Wellbeing interventions in the natural environment. To apply please respond the the attached request for quotation by 5pm on 3rd October 2022. Any questions regarding the application can be made to Dave Bell dave.bell@naturalengland.org.uk this should be done by 22nd September 2022.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 September 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 October 2022
About the buyer
Natural England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73300000 · Design and execution of research and development
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Standard Evaluation Framework Health and Wellbeing interventions in the natural environment.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural England.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
