South Cambridgeshire District Council - Greater Cambridge Green and Open Space Strategy
Details
- Topic
- Urban planning services
- Published
- 12 September 2022
- Submission
- 30 September 2022
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
<p>Cambridge City Council (CCC) and South Cambridgeshire District Council (SCDC) are seeking consultants to prepare a green and open space strategy for the Greater Cambridge area (defined as the combined area of Cambridge and South Cambridgeshire Districts. Detailed proposals are now invited from consultants. This work will form part of the Councils’ development plan making process in relation to open space and green infrastructure provision. The provider must demonstrate in writing that they have no conflicts of interest in respect of work being sought that cannot be effectively mitigated. It should be noted that the Councils have a track record of working with both individual consultants as well as a group of consultants on specific evidence base studies. The Councils want to work with consultants who can demonstrate a high level of knowledge and practical experience of preparing open space and green infrastructure strategies which are sound and robust in terms of plan preparation.</p> <p>For more information and a copy of the tender documents please see our electronic tendering system: <a href="../../Advert?advertId=062471c0-ad32-ed11-8119-005056b64545&fromRfxSummary=True&rfxId=216317ab-ae32-ed11-8119-005056b64545">South Cambridgeshire District Council - Greater Cambridge Green and Open Space Strategy (due-north.com)</a></p> <p> </p> Keywords: Greater Cambridge Green and Open Space Strategy
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 September 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 September 2022
About the buyer
South Cambridgeshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71410000 · Urban planning services
- 90712100 · Urban environmental development planning
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-cambridgeshire-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-cambridgeshire-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-cambridgeshire-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-cambridgeshire-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-cambridgeshire-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-cambridgeshire-district-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to South Cambridgeshire District Council - Greater Cambridge Green and Open Space Strategy.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to South Cambridgeshire District Council - Greater Cambridge Green and Open Space Strategy, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Cambridgeshire District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
