Expired contract
RTO_Group Forklift Replacement
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Robert Coates Limited
- Value
- GBP 32,127
- Topic
- Forklift trucks
- Published
- 12 September 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract awarded. For transparency purposes only.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 August 2022
- Completed: Award published12 September 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2022
About the buyer
Defence Science & Technology Laboratory is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42415110 · Forklift trucks
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RTO_Group Forklift Replacement.
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Defence Science & Technology Laboratory.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
