Awarded contract

Provision of Occupational Health Services for Staff

Details

Value
GBP 200,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Health services
Published
15 September 2022

Tender description

Provision of an Occupational Health Provider for Staff. The provider will need to supply an Occupational Health service that covers the broad spectrum of our HE institution, provided to employees to reduce absence and support people back into the workplace. Services will need to be provided as required to all current and prospective University employees. You will need to apply via our Oracle e-procurement system. Guidance and registration details can be found at: https://www.derby.ac.uk/services/finance/procurement-suppliers-and-tendering/supplier-info/suppliers-responding-to-negotiations/

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 July 2022
  2. Completed: Award published15 September 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date2 October 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

University of Derby is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

59 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Occupational Health Services for Staff.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Occupational Health Services for Staff, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,387
    £24.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Derby.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.