Provision of Johne’s Elisa Test Kits
Details
- Buyer
- SRUC
- Topic
- Laboratory reagents
- Published
- 13 September 2022
- Submission
- 14 October 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Under this contract the Contractor is required to provide and deliver SRUC’s requirement for Johne’s Elisa Test Kits. At current levels, SRUC carries out circa 200,000 tests per annum, primarily at the Veterinary and Analytical Laboratory located at the Pentlands Science Park , Bush Loan, Penicuik, EH26 0PZ. SAC Consulting Veterinary Services has a clear responsibility to its stakeholders, including commercial and non-commercial clients, Cattle Health Certification Standards (UK), and the United Kingdom Accreditation Service to select test kits that best support stakeholder’s interests. 8. Tenderers are required to complete the Single Procurement Document (Scotland) (SPD) and Schedules 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 and 8 of this tender document. Within each submitted SPD response, Tenderers should note the following selection criteria, that their insurance cover meets the following levels: Employer’s Compulsory Liability Insurance (GBP 10 million) Professional Indemnity Insurance (GBP 5 million) Public Liability Insurance (GBP 10 million) Lot 1: See attached invitation to tender document. Lot 1: See attached invitation to tender document.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 September 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 October 2022
About the buyer
SRUC is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33696500 · Laboratory reagents
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sruc.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sruc.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sruc.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sruc.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sruc.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sruc.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Johne’s Elisa Test Kits.
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
- Open tender
Laboratory reagents
Related buyers
Buyers similar to SRUC.
- 229£379.0m
- 160£63.4m
- 158£68.7m
- 81£14.3m
- 53£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
- 21£4.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
