Awarded contract

Procurement of RISANKIZUMAB (HOMECARE) 150 mg Pre-Filled Pen 1 Pen Pack

Details

Value
GBP 300,000
Topic
Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
Published
13 September 2022

Tender description

Procurement of ISANKIZUMAB (HOMECARE) 150 mg Pre-Filled Pen 1 Pen Pack by Healthcare at Home(Sciensus) Lot 1: Belfast Health & Social Care Trust

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 August 2022
  2. Completed: Award published13 September 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Belfast Health and Social Care Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

22 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Procurement of RISANKIZUMAB (HOMECARE) 150 mg Pre-Filled Pen 1 Pen Pack.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Procurement of RISANKIZUMAB (HOMECARE) 150 mg Pre-Filled Pen 1 Pen Pack, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,659
    £316.0bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.