Primary Care Medical Services at Arlesey Medical Centre and Shortstown Surgery
Details
- Buyer
- Attain
- Value
- GBP 798,176
- Duration
- 17 years
- Topic
- Medical practice and related services
- Published
- 12 September 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a Contract Award Notice to communicate a contract award by NHS Bedfordshire, Luton and Milton Keynes Integrated Commissioning Board (ICB) which at the time of procurement was formally NHS Bedfordshire, Luton and Milton Keynes CCG The contract award is made to: Lot 1 - Larksfield Surgery Medical Partnership for the provision of primary care services from 1st November 2022 to 1st November 2039 (GMS in perpetuity) with an annual value based on 21/22 figures of £436,200 Lot 2 - Wootton Vale Healthy Living Centre for the provision of primary care services from 1st November 2022 to 1st November 2039 (GMS in perpetuity) with an annual value based on 21/22 figures of £361,976 The annual (GMS) contract value figures represent the Global Sum that is calculated based on weighted list size using the Carr Hill Formula. The ICB is publishing this Contract Award Notice in the Contracts Finder in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended by The Public Procurement (Amendment etc.) (EU Exit) Regulations 2020) for spend above £25,000. The Services in scope of this Contract Award Notice fall within social and other specific services within the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended by The Public Procurement (Amendment etc.) (EU Exit) Regulations 2020).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 August 2022
- Completed: Award published12 September 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 November 2039
About the buyer
Attain is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85120000 · Medical practice and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Primary Care Medical Services at Arlesey Medical Centre and Shortstown Surgery.
- Open tender
PEP/PH Bristol Care Services
Related topics
Topics related to Primary Care Medical Services at Arlesey Medical Centre and Shortstown Surgery, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Attain.
- 228£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
- 78£504.4m
- 52£4.3m
- 45£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
