Awarded contract

PPE Ref 9124 Direct award for the Provision of a Moodle contract developer to bolster Moodle Support Team capacity

Details

Value
GBP 98,800
Topic
Web server software development services
Published
12 September 2022

Tender description

PPE Ref 9124 Direct award for the Provision of a Moodle contract developer to bolster Moodle Support Team capacity

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 August 2022
  2. Completed: Award published12 September 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72212222 · Web server software development services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PPE Ref 9124 Direct award for the Provision of a Moodle contract developer to bolster Moodle Support Team capacity.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PPE Ref 9124 Direct award for the Provision of a Moodle contract developer to bolster Moodle Support Team capacity, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.