Awarded contract

NHSSC - Draeger Medical - 13x JM105 Jaundice meters

Details

Value
GBP 10,466.52
Duration
5 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of surgical equipment
Published
13 September 2022

Tender description

PPM maintenance from Draeger Medical for 13x JM105 Jaundice meters Serial Numbers: B3501293 B3501295 B3502483 H3505141 H3505144 H3505145 H3505146 H3505147 H3505164 H3505165 H3505166 H3505167 H3505194

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 September 2022
  2. Completed: Award published13 September 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2027in 11 months

About the buyer

Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50422000 · Repair and maintenance services of surgical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.