Lymiecleuch & Giddenscleuch Riparian Woodland Creation
Details
- Buyer
- Tweed Forum
- Topic
- Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
- Published
- 14 September 2022
- Submission
- 11 October 2022
Tender description
Invitation to quote for 20ha of native broadleaved planting at Lymiecleuch farm and Giddenscleuch in the Upper Teviot valley. Tweed Forum is seeking contractors to undertake 20 ha of riparian broadleaved planting to improve water quality on the Limiecleuch burn and the river Teviot in the 2022-23 planting season.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 September 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 October 2022
About the buyer
Tweed Forum is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 03000000 · Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
- 77200000 · Forestry services
- 77231000 · Forestry management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tweed-forum.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tweed-forum.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tweed-forum.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tweed-forum.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tweed-forum.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tweed-forum.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Lymiecleuch & Giddenscleuch Riparian Woodland Creation.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Test PME
Related topics
Topics related to Lymiecleuch & Giddenscleuch Riparian Woodland Creation, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,917£24.7bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
