Closed tender
Invitation to tender for trailed triple deck roller mower
Details
- Value
- GBP 10,000
- Topic
- Mowers
- Published
- 13 September 2022
- Submission
- 30 September 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
See link
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 September 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 September 2022
About the buyer
Rossendale Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 16310000 · Mowers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rossendale-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rossendale-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rossendale-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rossendale-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rossendale-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rossendale-borough-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to tender for trailed triple deck roller mower.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rossendale Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
