Awarded contract

H C C 04/19- Framework Agreement For The Supply of Laminating Pouches

Details

Value
GBP 1,600,000
Topic
Stationery
Published
16 September 2022

Tender description

Hertfordshire County Council (the ‘Council’) is currently out to procurement for the provision of a Framework Agreement for the supply of laminating Pouches. Further information in regard to this opportunity can be found in II.2.4) Description of the procurement field Organisations wishing to take part in this project are invited to 'express interest' which will give access to the full procurement documents in the e-tendering system. Please see VI.3) Additional information for further information. Any questions relating to this procurement must be made via the correspondence area in the e-Tendering system, in accordance with the procurement documents and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above. Lot Two: Card Carriers Items in this Lot Include:Item 1: A3 Card CarriersItem 2: A4 Card Carriers Lot Three: Teflon Laminate Protectors Items in this Lot include:Item 1: A3 Teflon Laminate ProtectorItem 2: A4 Teflon Laminate Protector Lot One: Laminating Pouches Lot includes Items:Item 1: 150 Microns Laminating Pouches (75 Per Leaf)Item 2: 160 Microns Laminating Pouches (80 Per Leaf)Item 3: 200 Microns Laminating Pouches (100 Per Leaf)Item 4: 250 Microns Laminating Pouches (125 Per Leaf)Item 5: 350 Microns Laminating Pouches (175 Per Leaf)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 July 2022
  2. Completed: Award published16 September 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30192700 · Stationery
  • 30199600 · Dividers for stationery

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to H C C 04/19- Framework Agreement For The Supply of Laminating Pouches.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.