GC Request for Proposal - Type 2 SOC 2 Audit
Details
- Buyer
- The Growth Company
- Topic
- System quality assurance planning services
- Published
- 14 September 2022
- Submission
- 30 September 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
We are inviting proposals to deliver Type 2 SOC 2 Audit, including a readiness assessment initially, followed by ongoing audits to 2025. The successful bidder will have comprehensive knowledge and experience in the delivery of SOC 2 controls and requirements. To apply for this opportunity, please download the documents and follow the instructions set out in the Request for Proposal document
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 September 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 September 2022
About the buyer
The Growth Company is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72224200 · System quality assurance planning services
- 72225000 · System quality assurance assessment and review services
- 72810000 · Computer audit services
- 79212110 · Corporate governance rating services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GC Request for Proposal - Type 2 SOC 2 Audit.
- Open tender
Cyber Security Services 3 Extension Notice
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
- Open tender
Printing and related services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Growth Company.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
