Awarded contract

Frays Academy Trust - Gas & Electricity Fixed Price Supply Contracts

Details

Value
GBP 543,566
Topic
Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
Published
13 September 2022

Tender description

Frays Academy Trust are seeking tenders for the supply of Non Half Hourly electricity (NHH), Half Hourly electricity (HH) and Natural Gas supplies commencing September 2022. A fixed price contract to run for up to 4 years. Lot 1: Natural Gas Provision of fixed price natural gas contract as per the ITT. Start date is September 2022 with potential for site additions. Maximum period of 4 years. Additional information: Additional information can be found in ITT and supporting documents Lot 2: NHH & HH Electricity Provision of fixed electricity contract as per the ITT. Start date is September 2022 with potential for site additions. Maximum period of 4 years. Additional information: Additional information can be found in the ITT and supporting documents

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 September 2022
  2. Completed: Award published13 September 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Frays Academy Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09000000 · Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
  • 09123000 · Natural gas
  • 09310000 · Electricity

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Frays Academy Trust - Gas & Electricity Fixed Price Supply Contracts, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,792
    £81.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Frays Academy Trust.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.