Awarded contract

FOCUS MAINTENANCE FOR 3 X LOGIQ E10S ULTRASOUND MACHINES

Details

Value
GBP 53,670
Duration
5 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
Published
15 September 2022

Tender description

MAINTENANCE FOR 3 X LOGIQ E10S ULTRASOUND MACHINES

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 February 2022
  2. Completed: Award published15 September 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 February 2027in 5 months

About the buyer

Derbyshire Support and Facilities Services Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50420000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire Support and Facilities Services Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.