Awarded contract

Fire Fighting Equipment for the Education Authority

Details

Supplier(s)
Fire Defence
Value
GBP 1,200,000
Topic
Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment
Published
16 September 2022

Tender description

Provision of fire fighting equipment for Education Authority. Mini-competition under Framework ID 1544218 - Collaborative Fire Fighting Equipment and Associated Services, Lot 2 NI Public Sector Lot 1: FMM-22-003 Supply and Delivery of Fire fighting Equipment (PPE) throughout Northern Ireland. Additional information: The total estimated expenditure by EA per annum is in the region of £300,000 per annum excluding VAT based on historical information with an overall contract value of £1,200,000 excluding VAT. This figure shall not be binding on EA, EA makes no commitment on the frequency or value of orders over the Contract Period.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 August 2022
  2. Completed: Award published16 September 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Education Authority Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35110000 · Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment
  • 44482000 · Fire-protection devices

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

8 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Fire Fighting Equipment for the Education Authority.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Fire Fighting Equipment for the Education Authority, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.